Kendriya Vidyalaya Jhagrakhand
Phone: 07771-243003 Mob No:9425270027Email: jhagrakhandkv@gmail.com
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय झगराखंड
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Jhagrakhand
CBSE AFFILIATED
 
welcome to K V jhagrakhand
Committees
Committee for Institutional Plan and Advice
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Dr.HotiLal
Mrs.M.Sharda Rao,
Mr.A.A.Siddiqui
Mr.Jibinus Lakra
Committee Members
Record of Vidyalaya Achievement
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Maintain the List of achievement record
Mr.Brijbhan Ram,Lib
Committee Members
Scout & Guide,Cubs &Bulbuls
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Mr.B.K.Patel

Mrs.P.Toppo,PGT(Bio)
Mr.Brijbhan Ram,Lib
Mr.Praveen Banjare,TGT(AE)
Mr.A.A.Siddiqui,HM
Mr.Jibinus Lakra
Mrs. Archana Kujur
Committee Members
National Adolenscent Education And Career Guidence &Counseling
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: National Adolenscent Education
Mrs.P.Toppo,PGT(Bio), I/C
Mrs. H.L.Patel (PET)
Career Guidence &Counseling
Mrs.M.Sharda Rao,PGT(chem.) I/C
Mr. K.K Panday PGT (Eco)
Committee Members
T.A and C.A.L
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Mr.A.A.Siddiqui
Committee Members
Website updation and Email
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Mr Vinay Alexander, PGT(CS)
Committee Members
Laboratory
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: PHYSICS LAB->PGT PHYSICS
CHEMISTRY LAB->PGT CHEMISTRY
BIOLOGY LAB-PGT BIOLOGY
MATHEMATICS LAB->PGT MATHS
JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB-> TGT SCIENCE
Committee Members
CMP/TLM
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Mr. A.A Siddiqui HM
Committee Members
Refreshment COMMITTEE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Mr.B.K.Patel ,PGT(Comm)
Mr. A. Chowdhury PRT
Committee Members
CCE COMMITTEE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: CCE/B2B SECONDARY SECTION
Mr. K.K Panday PGT (Eco)
Mrs.P.Toppo,PGT(Bio)

CCE/B2B PRIMARY SECTION
Mr. A. Chowdhury PRT
Mr. Jibinus Lakra PRT
Committee Members
Reception of Visitors
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Mrs.M.Sharda Rao, PGT(Chem)
Dr.HotiLal ,PGT(Hindi)
Mr. A.A Siddiqui HM
Committee Members
Subject Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Primary Section->Mr.A.A.Siddiqui
Secondary & Senior Secondary
English->Mr.Anil Xess PGT (English)
Hindi->Dr. HotiLal PGT(Hindi)
Samskrit->Mr. Ram Charan TGT (Sans)
Mathematics->Mr. D.P Choubey TGT(Math)
Science->Mrs.M.Sharda Rao,PGT(chem.)
Social Science->Mr. K.K. Pandey, PGT (ECO)
Committee Members
Admission Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Publication of notice for admission, Select the condidate for admission
Mr. Vinay AlexanderPGT(CS),[Convenor]
Mr.Brijbhan Ram,Lib
Committee Members
Discipline commitee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: To look after the discipline of the school and take necessary action against any undisciplinary act .
Dr. Hotilal [Convenor]
Mrs.M.Sharda Rao,PGT(chem.)
Mr.K.K Panday,PGT(Eco)
Mr. D. P. Chaubey
All Class Teachers
Two students of each section.
Committee Members
Club Activities
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: To incalcate the moral values among the students.
Literary Club
Dr. Hotilal, PGT (hindi)
Mr.A.K. Xess,PGT(English)
Mrs. Poonam Pandey,TGT (Eng, Cont.)

Integrity Club
Mr. B.K Patel PGT(Comm)
Mr. D.K. Patel, TGT (SST, Cont.)

Mathematics Club
Mr. D.P Choubey PGT(Math)
Mr. P.N.Mishra, TGT (Maths, COntr.)

Science/ Eco/Nature Club
Mrs.M.Sharda Rao,PGT(chem.)
Mrs. Yasholata Sahu, TGT(Science, cont.)

Social Science Club
Mr.A.K. Xess,PGT(English)
Mr.Ramcharan, TGT (Sans)
Mr. P.K. Tiwari ,TGT(Sost Cont.)
Mr. D.K. Patel, TGT (SST, Cont.)

Readers Club
Mr.Brijbhan Ram,Lib
Dr. HotiLal PGT(Hindi)
Mr.A.K. Xess,PGT(English)
Mr. Ram Charan TGT (Sans)
Committee Members
Examination Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: To conduct the exam in proper manner.
Secondary Section
Shri K.K.Panday [Convenor]
Home
Mrs. P.TOPPO[Convenor]
CBSE
Primary Section
Sh. JIBINUS.LAKRA
Mr.A.Choudhary
Committee Members
CCA Committeee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: To conduct different competions for the students
Mr. Anil Xess [Convenor]
Mr .Sudhir Kumar

Primary section CCA

Mrs.Shravani (Music)
Committee Members
Furniture committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: To manage the furnitures for all the class rooms and give the broken furnitures for repair.
Secondary Section
Mr.Praveen Banjare,TGT(AE)
Primary Section

Mr.Jibinus Lakra PRT I/C
All class Teacher and Dept.Holder
Committee Members
Time Table Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: To make the proper time table of teaching periods for all the teachers.
Secondary Section
Mr.HOTILAL [Convenor]
Mr. D.P. Choubey, PGT(Math)
Primary Section
Mr.Animesh Chowdhury,PRT
Mr.Jibinus Lakra PRT I/C
Committee Members
Photography ,Publicity and Press
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Manages photography and audio video aids
Mr. Praveen Banjaree[Convenor]
Mr.Sudhir Kumar,TGT(W.E)
Committee Members
Teaching Aids Cum Activity Room
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Manages the teaching aids for the teachers.
Mr .A.A.Siddiqui[Convenor]
Mr.B.K.Patel
Mr. P.K. Tiwari ,TGT(Sost)
Committee Members
School magzine Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: To collect and select the articles from the students.
Secondary Section
Mr.HotiLal[Convenor]
Mr. Ram Charan
Mr.Praveen Banjare,TGT(AE)
Primary Section
Mr.A.A.Siddiqui
Mrs.Pooja Kumari, PRT
Committee Members
Games,Sports & Yoga
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: To conduct the sport activity in vidyalaya
Mrs.Hemlata Patel,TGT(Ph&E)[Convenor]
Mr.Ramji Bind, Coach

• Sports & Adventure Club
Mr.A.A.Siddiqui,HM
Mr. Shivam Kumar, PRT
Mr. Amit Sehrawat, PRT
Committee Members
School Excursion
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Mr. A.A.Siddiqui [Convenor]
Committee Members
Repair,Beautification & Gardening
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Mr. Sudhir kumar ,TGT(W.E)[Convenor]

Mr.A.A.Siddiqui
Committee Members
purchasing Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Mr.Vinay Alexander

Mr.A.A.Siddiqui
Mr.D.P.Choubey
Mr.Praveen Banjare,TGT(AE)
Committee Members
Grievance Cell
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Mr.HotiLal [Convenor]
Mr. A.A.Siddiqui
Committee Members
Library Monitoring Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Mr.Brijbhan Ram,Lib
Dr. HotiLal
Mr.D.P.Choubey
Mr.A.A.Siddiqui
Committee Members
Academic
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
CBSE
Mr.K.K.Pandey
Primary Section
A.A.Siddiqui
Committee Members